Food delivery services haven't eaten into local business' ice cream sales
Online retailers like Amazon may challenge small, brick-and-mortar shops, but on-demand services have yet to leech from other local businesses, like ice cream parlors. Laura Alima owns the Charmery, ...

Amazon Web Services just shared some mind-boggling statistics on how it dealt with Prime Day, Amazon's biggest shopping event ever
AWS plans for months for Prime Day. Selling over 175 million items created billions of behind-the-scenes transactions. Here's the rundown.

Has 3PEA international (PAYS) Outpaced Other Business Services Stocks This Year?
Investors focused on the Business Services space have likely heard of 3PEA international (PAYS), but is the stock performing well in comparison to the rest of its sector peers? A quick glance at the ...

Charts Indicate Waning Momentum in Business Services Stocks
With more than 70% of companies in the business services industry exceeding Wall Street's earnings estimates in the June quarter, it's not surprising that the segment has returned nearly 30% year to ...

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic Bd008E
# 045820497

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic Bd008E

55 USD

A 30m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

It is designed to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership

This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN’s or SAN’s, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc

When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss. Our Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs

They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

89 100
486