The Zacks Analyst Blog Highlights: First Business Financial Services, Hilltop, Reliant Bancorp, Eagle Bancorp Montana and First Financial Bankshares
Stocks recently featured in the blog include: First Business Financial Services Inc. FBIZ, Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH, Reliant Bancorp Inc. RBNC, Eagle Bancorp Montana Inc. EBMT and First Financial ...

How Portland business owners benefit from community bank services (podcast)
Community banks offer traditional banking services to their local communities ... Why the Portland market benefits from community business banking. How bankers can advise business owners on best ...

Apple's TV service will grow like crazy and be a $9 billion business by 2025, Morgan Stanley says
Morgan Stanley analysts estimate Apple TV+ could be a $9 billion-per-year business by 2025, even with conservative sign-up estimates. Apple TV+ launches next month. Morgan Stanley raised its price ...

How Much Did Provident Financial Services, Inc.'s (NYSE:PFS) CEO Pocket Last Year?
Though positive, it's important we delve into the performance of the actual business. You can see, below, how CEO compensation at Provident Financial Services has changed over time. Over the last ...

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic Bd008E
# 045820497

Addon Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Network Cable - Fiber Optic Bd008E

55 USD

A 30m Laser-Optimized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/ST OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Our products are guaranteed by the MAGNUSON-MOSS WARRANTY ACT to not affect or void OEM warranties.

It is designed to enhance the system cost benefits enabled by 850 nm Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) for existing 1 and 10 Gb/s applications, as well as future 40 and 100 Gb/s systems

Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership

This high quality LOMM (50/125) patch cable is specifically designed for 40Gb ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and provides extended bandwidth over OM3 cable. This patch cable is suited for shorter reach data center LAN’s or SAN’s, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc

When used at less than rated distance environments, the high bandwidth provided by OM4 fiber provides extra headroom for channel insertion loss. Our Patch Cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs

They provide higher speeds and increased bandwidth, compared to conventional twisted-pair copper cable

Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs

89 100
486