Uber Freight is expanding its services while Uber's core ride-hailing business stagnates
Uber Freight is expanding its utility of services, including a load bundles tool and extending its affiliated preloaded trailer company, Powerloop.

Business Choice Awards 2019: VPN Services for Work, Remote Access
Virtual private network services are making in-roads at home, as they should, but at work, they've been around a lot longer, allowing remote access to servers and services for telecommuters or people ...

Small Business Awards Large finalist: Windy City Equipment Services Inc.
What are the biggest challenges for your business? Finding good talent within the widening skilled trades gap. Keeping employees engaged and motivated through the rapid growth. What is your go-to ...

La Academia seeks to eliminate 'perceived' conflict of interest with SACA by bringing business services in-house
This story contains links that will take you to our archives site on newspapers.com. This content is free for LancasterOnline subscribers who are logged in. Click here for more information about ...

Dell Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network Dd5717
# 0A298765

Dell Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network Dd5717

1 501 USD

The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network

This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector

The Dell networking 10GbE ER SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 40 km

Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power, and transceiver supply voltage.

100 100
19