Agio Acquires Intersection's Enterprise Services business to Expand Cloud Capabilities and Strengthen Service Portfolio
Procurement of specialist managed IT business augments Agio's ability to support clients in the public cloud, and deepens expertise across the entire managed IT spectrum NEW YORK, April 23, 2019 ...

Broadridge Financial Solutions: Taking A Closer Look At Its Corporate Issuer Solutions Business
Its Corporate Issuer Solutions business is a key growth area for Broadridge where it has been expanding into adjacent services with the help of targeted acquisitions. I examine the competitive ...

4 Cash Flow Challenges Facing Small Business Owners Today
Receivables, for those unfamiliar with the term, is a balance of money due to a company. The business has provided services to a client or customer; however, the client still owes the company payment ...

Is Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) Struggling With Its 8.6% Return On Capital Employed?
Today we are going to look at Barrett Business Services, Inc. (NASDAQ:BBSI) to see whether it might be an attractive investment prospect. Specifically, we're going to calculate its Return On ...

Addon Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 69F113
# 3C2219707

Addon Sfp Module - For Data Networking, Optical Network 69F113

345 USD

This MRV® SFP-10GD-LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector

We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically

Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters

All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant

It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent MRV® transceiver

83 100
16